Riding Lessons Tees Valley - Riding For The Disabled Tees Valley

RDA, horse riding, riding lessons, riding lessons tees valley, riding for the disabled tees valley, riding for the disabled, pony care days, volunteering, dressage clinics, NVQ Training, show jumping, competitions, charity

WINTER UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE SERIES - CHAMPIONSHIP: 21 MAY 2017

Download your results here

Download 2016/17 Championship results here

 

BD TEAMQUEST/MYQUEST: SUNDAY 7 MAY 2017

Download your results here

 

SUMMER SERIES EVENING DRESSAGE: TUESDAY 25 APRIL 2017

Download your results here

 

WINTER UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE SERIES: SUNDAY 16 APRIL 2017

Download your results here

 

WINTER UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE SERIES : TUESDAY 28 MARCH 2017

Download your results here

 

WINTER UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Class D1a Walk Trot Junior Results here

Class D1b Walk Trot Senior Results here

Class D2 Prelim Results here

Class D3 Prelim Results here

Class D4 Novice Results here

 

WINTER UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE RESULTS: SUNDAY 19 MARCH 2017

Download your results here

 

WINTER EVENING DRESSAGE SERIES: TUESDAY 28 FEBRUARY 2017

Download your results here

 

WINTER UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE REULTS: SUNDAY 19 FEBRUARY 2017

Download your results here

 

WINTER EVENING DRESSAGE SERIES: TUESDAY 31 JANUARY 2017

Download your results here

 

WINTER UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE RESULTS: SUNDAY 15 JANUARY 2017

Download your results here

 

WINTER UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE RESULTS: SUNDAY 18 DECEMBER 2016

Download your results here

 

WINTER EVENING DRESSAGE SERIES: TUESDAY 29 NOVEMBER 2016

Download your results here

 

WINTER UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE RESULTS: SUNDAY 20 NOVEMBER 2016

Download your results here

 

WINTER EVENING DRESSAGE SERIES: TUESDAY 25 OCTOBER 2016

Download your results here

 

WINTER UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE RESULTS: SUNDAY 16 OCTOBER 2016

Download your results here

 

WINTER EVENING DRESSAGE SERIES: TUESDAY 27 SEPTEMBER 2016

Download your results here

 

WINTER UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE RESULTS: SUNDAY 18 SEPTEMBER 2016

Download your results here

 

RDA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

Congratulations to Team Unicorn for their fantastic results in the Showjumping, Dressage and Countryside Challenge at Hartpury in July.

Full results can be downloaded here, and see the Press Release on our website News Page.  Let us know if the story appears in the papers, and send us a copy!

 

RDA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016: UNICORN CENTRE QUALIFIED PARTICIPANTS

Well done to everyone who qualified for the National Championships at Hartpury to be held on 15-17 July.

Download the list of qualifiers here

 

WINTER UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Class D1a Walk Trot Junior Results here

Class D1b Walk Trot Senior Results here

Class D2 Restricted Prelim Results here

Class D3 Prelim Results here

Class D4 Novice Results here

Class D5 Elementary Results here

 

WINTER UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE RESULTS: SUNDAY 15 MAY 2016

Download your results here

 

WINTER UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE RESULTS: SUNDAY 17 APRIL 2016

Download your results here

 

TUESDAY EVENING WINTER DRESSAGE RESULTS: TUESDAY 29 MARCH 2016

Download your results here

 

BRITISH DRESSAGE RESULTS: SUNDAY 27 MARCH 2016

Download your results here

 

WINTER UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE RESULTS: SUNDAY 20 MARCH 2016

Download your results here

 

TUESDAY EVENING WINTER DRESSAGE RESULTS: TUESDAY 23 FEBRUARY 2016

Download your results here

 

WINTER UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE SERIES RESULTS: SUNDAY 21 FEBRUARY 2016

Download your results here

 

BD PARA DRESSAGE - INTRO & PRELIM-MEDIUM QUALIFIER RESULTS: SUNDAY 7 FEBRUARY 2016

Download your results here

 

TUESDAY EVENING WINTER DRESSAGE RESULTS: TUESDAY 26 JANUARY 2016

Download your results here

 

WINTER UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE SERIES RESULTS: SUNDAY 17 JANUARY 2016

Download your results here

 

WINTER UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE SERIES RESULTS: SUNDAY 20 DECEMBER 2015

Download your results here

 

BRITISH DRESSAGE RESULTS: PARA, INTRO & PRELIM-MEDIUM QUALIFIER CLASSES: SUNDAY 29 NOVEMBER 2015

Download your results here

 

RDA DRESSAGE & SHOWJUMPING COMPETITION RESULTS: SUNDAY 22 NOVEMBER 2015

Download your results here

 

TUESDAY EVENING WINTER DRESSAGE RESULTS: TUESDAY 24 NOVEMBER 2015

Download your results here

 

WINTER UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE SERIES RESULTS: SUNDAY 15 NOVEMBER 2015

Download your results here

 

TUESDAY EVENING WINTER DRESSAGE RESULTS: TUESDAY 27 OCTOBER 2015

Download your results here

 

WINTER UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE SERIES RESULTS: SUNDAY 18 OCTOBER 2015

Download your results here

 

TUESDAY EVENING WINTER DRESSAGE RESULTS: TUESDAY 29 SEPTEMBER 2015

Download your results here

 

WINTER UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE SERIES RESULTS: SUNDAY 20 SEPTEMBER 2015

Download your results here

 

RDA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS: 2015 RESULTS

We now have the full results of Team Unicorn's triumphant trip down to the RDA National Championships.

Congratulations to everyone, we're so very proud of you. Thanks too to the team of coaches, staff, volunteers and families who did so much to support these amazing riders over the weekend. We salute you all!
 
Saturday
1st - Cheryl Clark on Louistic De Sie in Class 38 ID Walk & Trot
Joint 3rd - Emma Wood on Louistic De Sie in Class 38 ID Walk & Trot ...
4th - Cheryl Clark on Louistic De Sie Class 43 ID Walk & Trot
1st - Megan Wilcox on Dunkie Class 43 ID Walk & Trot
5th - Kelly McKie on Angus of Mendick in Class 46 Countryside Challenge Independent Rider
4th - Callum Martin on Fizzy-Izzy in Class 48 Level 3 Show-jumping Senior Section
2nd - Callum Martin on Fizzy-Izzy in Class 55 Combined Training Unled Walk & Trot

Sunday
2nd - Anna Chadfield on Minstrel Tonto Two Tone in Class 71 Championship Dressage Grade 111
7th - Tamara Ullyart on Fizzy Izzy in Class 73 Grade I-V Walk & Trot
6th - Jamie Gargett on Fizzy-Izzy in Class 74 Dressage Grade I-V Canter
1st - Anna Chadfield on Minstrel Tonto Two Tone in Class 76 Freestyle Dressage Grade 111
1st - Tamara Ullyart on Fizzy Izzy in Class 78 Freestyle Dressage Grade I-V Walk & Trot
2nd - Jamie Gargett on Fizzy-Izzy in Class 79 Freestyle Dressage Grade I-V Canter
Lynn Harrison and Paul Conway both completed the Countryside Challenge Class 44. Paul also gained a distinction in the Horse Care and Knowledge Class
 

 

SUMMER SERIES EVENING DRESSAGE & POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP: TUESDAY 28 JULY 2015

Download your results here

 

SUMMER SERIES EVENING DRESSAGE: TUESDAY 30 JUNE 2015

Download your results here

 

SUMMER SERIES EVENING DRESSAGE: TUESDAY 26 MAY 2015

Download your results here

 

SUNDAY UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE SERIES: CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Download the Championship Results here

 

UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE SERIES: SUNDAY 17 MAY 2015

Download your results here

 

BD TEAMQUEST RESULTS: SUNDAY 17 MAY 2015

Download your results here

 

SUMMER SERIES EVENING DRESSAGE - TUESDAY 28 APRIL 2015

Download your results here

 

RDA REGIONAL DRESSAGE QUALIFIERS - SUNDAY 26 APRIL 2015

Congratulations to everyone who qualified for the National Championships this July at Hartpury!

Download your results here

 

UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE SERIES: SUNDAY 19 APRIL 2015

Download your results here

 

BD TEAM QUEST RESULTS: SUNDAY 19 APRIL 2015

Download your results here

 

2014/2015 WINTER DRESSAGE SERIES: CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Download your results here:

Class 1a Walk Trot Junior

Class 1b Walk Trot Senior

Class D2 Prelim

Class D3 Prelim

Class D4 Novice

Class D5 Elementary

 

WINTER SERIES DRESSAGE RESULTS: TUESDAY 31 MARCH 2015

Download your results here

 

 

 

BRITISH DRESSAGE COMPETITION RESULTS: SUNDAY 22 MARCH 2015

Class 1a Intro B

Class 1b Intro B

Class 5 Test 31

Class 6 Test 41

Class 7 Prelim 7

Class 7a Prelim 7

Class 8 Prelim 13

Class 8a Prelim 13

Class 9 Novice 24

Class 10 Novice 30

Class 11 Elementary 44

Class 12 Elementary 49

Class 13 Medium 63

Class 13a Medium 63

 

TEAM QUEST RESULTS: SUNDAY 15 MARCH 2015

Download your results here

 

UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE RESULTS: SUNDAY 15 MARCH 2015

Download your results here

 

RDA DRESSAGE & SHOWJUMPING DAY: SUNDAY 22 FEBRUARY 2015

D1 1st Anna Chadfield on Minstrel
 
 
D2
1st Lucy Akbudak on Louie
 
2nd Susan Wilcox on Izzy

3rd Chris Malyan on Noah

4th Callum Martin on Alby

5th Pheobe Whitfield on Izzy

6th Megan Wilcox on Dunkie

 
 
D3
1st Led Rebecca Allenby on Patrick

2nd led Megan Wilcox on Dunkie

 
 
D3
1st Archie Aston on Maisy

2nd Ben Foy on Louie

3rd Laura Curson on Duke

4th Rhys Lidster on Alby

5th Brookleigh Laver on Spider
 
6th Charlotte Daniels on Duke

7th Jack Jones on Angus


  
SJ1 JUNIOR
1st Brookleigh Johnson on Spider     

2nd Archie Aston on Maisy

3rd Adam Allison on Spider

4th Keira Atkinson on Apike

5th Laura Curson on Duke

6th Isabelle Boal on Spike

=7th Rhys Lidster on Alby

=7th Teigan Nevison on Spike


 
SJ1 Senior
1st Stephen McGeghan on Angus

2nd Sean Laver on Tinker
 
3rd Katie Jones on Murphy II
 
4th Brian Dodsworth on Tinker

5th Paul Conway on Louie

 

WINTER UNAFFILIATED EVENING DRESSAGE SERIES: TUESDAY 24 FEBRUARY 2015

Download your results here

 

WINTER UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE: SUNDAY 15 FEBRUARY 2015

Download your results here

 

BRITISH DRESSAGE TEAM QUEST: SUNDAY 15 FEBRUARY 2015

Download your results here

 

WINTER UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE - SUNDAYS

Current standings can be seen here:

D1a Walk Trot Junior

D1b Walk Trot Senior

D2 Restricted Prelim

D3 Prelim

D4 Novice

D5 Elementary

WINTER UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE - TUESDAY EVENINGS

Current standings can be seen here:

D1a Walk Trot Junior

D1b Walk Trot Senior

D2 Prelim

D3 Prelim

D4 Novice

WINTER UNAFFILIATED EVENING DRESSAGE SERIES & POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP - Tuesday 27 January 2015

Download your results here

WINTER UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE SERIES - Sunday 18 January 2015

Intro A - Junior
=1st - Shannon Mayberry and Ethan
=1st - Keely Metcalfe and Jack
3rd - Abbie Emms and Tommy
4th Sophie Dawes and Zayne
5th Charlotte Swales and Duke
6th Chloe Weller and Willow
 
Intro A - Senior
1st - Lyndsey Swales and Alfie
2nd - Gail Smith and Ivy
3rd - Chloe Nelson and CJ
4th - Alex Grey and Blossom
5th Catherine Lishman and Lily
6th Sandra Mosely and Woody
 
Class 2 - Prelim 1
1st Catherine Neasham and Farm Hill Minstrel
2nd Chloe Nelson and CJ
3rd Cath Richardson and Brookmount Delight
3rd Sarah Hunter and Charlie
5th David Fowler and Rafferty
6th Sophie Dawes and Zayne
 
Class 3 Prelim 14
1st Heather McCarrick and Sam
2nd Lyndsey Swales and Alfie
3rd Shannon Mayberry and Ethan
 
Class 4 Novice
1st Wendy Hanley and Willow
2nd Heather McCarrick and Sam
 
Class 5 Elementary
1st Wendy Hanley and Willow 

UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP - Sunday 21 December 2015

Intro - Junior
1st - Abbie Emms on Tommy
2nd - Emma Gallagher on Ariel
3rd - Keely Metcalfe on Jack
4th - Sophie Dawes on Rocky
 
Intro - Senior
1st - Cath Evans on Tweedy Hill Dancer
2nd Natalie Vincent on Jack
3rd Gail Smith on Ivy
 
Prelim 13
1st - Abbie Emms on Tommy
2nd Catherine Richardson on Brookmount Delight
3rd Samantha Spendlove on Tiffany
4th Karen Cunion on Ted
5th Janine Barnett on Asti
6th Sophie Dawes on Rocky
 
Prelim 18
1st Claire Pope on Grace
2nd Olivia Fraser on Bobby
3rd Karen Cunion on Ted
4th Heather McCarrick on Sam
5th Samantha Spendlove on Tiffany
 
Novice pick a test
1st Claire Pope on Grace
2nd Wendy Hanley on Willow
 
Elementary pick a test
Wendy Hanley on WIllow
  

BRITISH DRESSAGE PARA COMPETITON - Sunday 30 November 2014

Intro Assisted - 1st Katherine Duncan on Patrick
2nd Megan Wilcox on Dunkie
 
Intro Unassisted 1st - Lucy Akbudak on Louie
2nd Anna Chadfield on Minstrel
3rd Susan Wilcox on Louie
 
FEI PE Grade III test 31
1st - Anna Chadfield on Minstrel
 
FEI PE Grade IV Test 41
Lindsey McClaren on Rockafella
 
Prelim 7 1st - Anna Chadfield on Minstrel
2nd - Emma Richards on Imperial Advocate
3rd Gillian Beard on Via Roma
4th Angela Pearson on Holmesies
5th Abbie Maddison on Fred
 
Prelim 13 1st Jane Lishman on Lordana Tg
2nd Louise Atkinson on Romeo Twelve
3rd Lisa Buttery on Angolo
4th Emma Richards on Imerpail Advocate
 
Novice 27 1st Jane Lishman on Lordana Tg
2nd Angela James on Ace of Spades
3rd Esther Smiles opn Ziggy Stardust
4th Bernard Thomas on King Arthur
5th Lisa Buttery on Angolo
 
Elementary 44 1st Lindsey McClaren on Rockafella
 
Medium 63 1st Samantha Brown on Holmeguard Bastian
 
Medium 71 Samantha Brown on Holmeguard Bastian
 

WINTER UNAFFILIATED EVENING DRESSAGE SERIES - Tuesday 25 November 2014

Class 1 Junior
 
  No entries  
     
Class 1 Senior  
1st Katie James Robin
2nd Sandra Mosely Woody
3rd Katie Easton Patsy
4th Heather Clarke Mishka
5th = Jess Appleton Ralph
5th = Amy Howe Beau
     
Class 2    
1st Katie James Robin
2nd Jo Morton Hilton
3rd = Sophie Atkins Toggi
3rd = Katie Easton Patsy
     
Class 3    
1st Isabelle Nichols Sunny
2nd Sally Wilson Biggles
3rd Emily Brown Star
4th Katherine Marshall Runestone
5th Rachel Skinner Rio
6th Kath Sykes Jenga
     
Class 4    
1st Isabelle Nichols Sunny
2nd Katherine Marshall Runestone
3rd Kath Sykes Jenga
4th Sally Wilson Biggles

 

UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES - Sunday 16 November 2014

Download the results here

RDA DRESSAGE & SHOWJUMPING DAY: Sunday 2 November 2014

Download the results here

UNAFFILIATED DRESSAGE POINT CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES: Sunday 19 October 2014

RESULTS:

Class 1A  
Rider Horse Placing
Abbie Emms Tommy 1st
Olivia Moore Zena 2nd
Erin Scully Ellie 3rd
  
Class 1B  
Jenni Warr Millie 1st
Amy Prouse Pandora 2nd
Claire Thain  Tripbyah 3rd
Hayley Gardner Edmund 4th
  
Class 2  
Catherine Richardson Brookmount Delight 1st
Karen Cunion Ted 2nd
Abbi Emms  Tommy 3rd
Claire Thain Tripbyah 4th
Rebecca Shaw Snoopy 5th
Emma Collins Bonnie 6th
Maria Lossman Fox 7th
  
Class 3    
Jane Lishman Ginger 1st
Olivia Fraser Bobby 2nd
Lloyd Newton Mercurio 3rd
Izzy Preston Maximum Velocity 4th
Karen Cunion Ted 5th
Lisa Whyman  Splendidity 6th
Rebecca Shaw Snoopy 7th 
  
Class 4   
Jane Lishman Lily  1st
Lloyd Newton Mercurio  2nd
Fiona Hopper Magic Gold  3rd
Sue Metcalfe Robbie  4th
Fiona Hopper Magic Gold  5th  

RESULTS FOR WINTER UNAFFILIATED EVENING DRESSAGE SERIES: TUES 28 OCTOBER 2014

Downloard your results here

 

BD PARA COMPETITION: SUNDAY 12 OCTOBER 2014

Congratulations to everyone, after a very successful day!

RESULTS

Intro A
 
1st= Anna Chadfield   Minstrel 
1st = Lucy Akbudak   Louie
3rd Chris Malyan   Angus
4th Susan Wilcox   Louie
5th Pheobe Whitfield   Murphy 2
6th Nick Walton   Doyle
 
 
Prelim 4
 
Jane Lishman   Lordana Tg 
Anna Chadfield   Minstrel
Sonja Smith   Miss Gypsy
Abbie Maddison   Fred
 
 
Prelim 14
 
1st Eleanor Sands   Master Fitz
 
 
Novice 24
Jane Lishman   Lordana Tg
Emily Richardson   Loumic Lady Josephine
Bernard Thomas   King Arthur
 
 
Novice 30
 
Jane Lishman   Lily Delight
Emily Richardson   Loumic Lady Josephine
Bernard Thomas   King Arthur
 
 
Elementary 50
 
1st Gerry Thomas   Haydens Max
 
 
Medium 63
 
1st Alison Wilkie   Sultao
2nd Gerry Thomas   Haydens Max
 
 
Medium 71
 
1st Alison Wilkie   Sultao
 

WINTER UNAFFILLIATED EVENING DRESSAGE - TUESDAY 30 SEPTEMBER 2014

Download the results here

BRITISH DRESSAGE TEAMQUEST COMPETITION - SUNDAY 21 SEPTEMBER 2014

Download the results here

UNAFFILLIATED DRESSAGE POINT CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES - SUNDAY 21 SEPTEMBER 2014 

Class 1A   Score Percentage Placing 
Abbie Emms Tommy 160 69.56 1st
Izzy Preston Maximum Velocity 155 67.39 2nd
Paige Waring Sebastian 154 66.95 3rd
Megan Maloney Bushes Town Jack 154 66.95 4th
Abigail Rae Thisby 135 58.69 5th
         
Class 1B        
Heidi Hutchinson Earl 158 68.69 1
Claire Thain  Tripbyah 151 65.65 2
Aimee Wesson Apollo 149 64.78 3
Rebecca Cockfield Bella 148 64.34 4
Nicola Thompson Maidendale Kia Orana 147 63.91 5
Andrea Stewart Theo 140 60.86 6
Katie Dawson Champ 135 58.69 7
Heather Carr Indian Groom 133 57.82 8
         
Class 2        
Elizabeth Jones Willow 141 74.21 1
Katherine Richardson  Brookmount Delight 140 73.68 2
Abbie Emms Tommy 135 71.05 3
Karen Cunion Ted 134 70.52 4
Heidi Hutchinson Earl 134 70.52 5
Paige Waring Sebastian 128 67.36 6
Aimee Wesson Apollo 126 66.31 7
Claire Thain Tripbyah 121 63.68 8
Marie Lozman Sox 115 60.52 9
Andrea Stewart Theo 112 58.94 10
         
Class 3         
Lloyd Newton Mercurio 182 75.83 1
Jane Lishman Lily 177 73.75 2
Olivia Fraser Bobby 175 72.91 3
Elizabeth Jones Willow 173 72.08 4
Izzy Preston Maximum Velocity 171 71.25 5
Karen Cunion Ted 168 70 6
Vicky Swales Wilfie Wild 155 64.58 7
Nicola Thompson Maidendale Kia Orana 149 62.08 8
         
Class 4         
Sue Grimes Amigo 183 76.25 1
Lloyd Newton Mercurio 208 74.28 2
Jane Lishman Lily 176 73.33 3
Nicky Butters West Coe Lord Louis 170 70.83 4
Pam Holroyd Fragil Rock 170 70.83 5

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RDA, horse riding, riding lessons, riding lessons tees valley, riding for the disabled tees valley, riding for the disabled, pony care days, volunteering, dressage clinics, NVQ Training, show jumping, competitions, charity

RDA, horse riding, riding lessons, riding lessons tees valley, riding for the disabled tees valley, riding for the disabled, pony care days, volunteering, dressage clinics, NVQ Training, show jumping, competitions, charityLatest News

Click Here

RDA, horse riding, riding lessons, riding lessons tees valley, riding for the disabled tees valley, riding for the disabled, pony care days, volunteering, dressage clinics, NVQ Training, show jumping, competitions, charity

RDA, horse riding, riding lessons, riding lessons tees valley, riding for the disabled tees valley, riding for the disabled, pony care days, volunteering, dressage clinics, NVQ Training, show jumping, competitions, charityVacancies

Click Here

RDA, horse riding, riding lessons, riding lessons tees valley, riding for the disabled tees valley, riding for the disabled, pony care days, volunteering, dressage clinics, NVQ Training, show jumping, competitions, charity

RDA, horse riding, riding lessons, riding lessons tees valley, riding for the disabled tees valley, riding for the disabled, pony care days, volunteering, dressage clinics, NVQ Training, show jumping, competitions, charityDiary Dates

Click Here

RDA, horse riding, riding lessons, riding lessons tees valley, riding for the disabled tees valley, riding for the disabled, pony care days, volunteering, dressage clinics, NVQ Training, show jumping, competitions, charity

RDA, horse riding, riding lessons, riding lessons tees valley, riding for the disabled tees valley, riding for the disabled, pony care days, volunteering, dressage clinics, NVQ Training, show jumping, competitions, charityPhoto Gallery

Click Here

Riding Lessons & Services

RDA, horse riding, riding lessons, riding lessons tees valley, riding for the disabled tees valley, riding for the disabled, pony care days, volunteering, dressage clinics, NVQ Training, show jumping, competitions, charityRDA, horse riding, riding lessons, riding lessons tees valley, riding for the disabled tees valley, riding for the disabled, pony care days, volunteering, dressage clinics, NVQ Training, show jumping, competitions, charity

The Unicorn Centre provides riding lessons and therapy for children and adults from 5 years old, both disabled and able-bodied. The Centre has 20 horses and ponies, carefully chosen for their temperament, size and ability to work with disabled riders, and a hoist facility for mounting onto ponies is available for wheelchair users... read more